1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

agilis Men and Ladies Doubles leagues
  

MEN DIVISION 1

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
07/05/201818.30pm  PACE ASCIAK A - ELDEN D (W/O) 2 6/0   6/0 0FARRUGIA SACCO D - CASSAR L
         
07/05/201828.30pmSMITS A - BELUSOVS E 0 4/6 3/6 2BORG G - ANASTASI C
         
14/05/201817pmFARRUGIA SACCO D - CASSAR L 2 7/5 6/4 0SMITS A - BELUSOVS E
         
14/05/201818.30pmPACE ASCIAK A - ELDEN D 0 0/6  0/6 2GATT M - ZAMMIT C
         
21/05/201817pmSMITS A - BELUSOVS E 1 1/6 6/2 1PACE ASCIAK A - ELDEN D
         
21/05/201818.30pmGATT M - ZAMMIT C    BORG G - ANASTASI C
         
28/05/201817pmBORG G - ANASTASI C 0 5/7  3/6  2FARRUGIA SACCO D - CASSAR L
         
28/05/201818.30pmGATT M - ZAMMIT C 2 6/2 7/5 0SMITS A - BELUSOVS E
         
04/06/201818.30pmFARRUGIA SACCO D - CASSAR L 0 2/6 2/6 2GATT M - ZAMMIT C
         
04/06/201828.30pmBORG G - ANASTASI C    PACE ASCIAK A - ELDEN D
  Winners:GATT M - ZAMMIT C           
 
Runners-up: BORG G - ANASTASI C (tied with FARRUGIA SACCO D - CASSAR L but placed 2nd with total number of games won less total number of games lost)
          
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.           
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

MEN DIVISION 2

 
   agilis logo 
Sponsored by 
   
   
   
         
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names
         
07/05/201817pmCHETCUTI A - WADGE R 2 6/2 6/0 0 SCERRI M - SCIBERRAS J
         
08/05/201818.30pmGALEA JB - SCICLUNA P 2 6/4 6/4 0FARRUGIA J - CROCKFORD K
         
15/05/201817pmSCERRI M - SCIBERRAS J    MIFSUD A - DIMECH J
         
17/05/201818.30pmCHETCUTI A - WADGE R 2 6/3 6/0 0GALEA JB - SCICLUNA P
         
21/05/201828.30pmGALEA JB - SCICLUNA P    SCERRI M - SCIBERRAS J
         
22/05/201827pmFARRUGIA J - CROCKFORD K 0 5/7 0/6 2MIFSUD A - DIMECH J
         
28/05/201827pmMIFSUD A - DIMECH J 2 6/1 6/3 0GALEA JB - SCICLUNA P
         
29/05/201818.30pmFARRUGIA J - CROCKFORD K 1 0/6 7/5 1CHETCUTI A - WADGE R
         
04/06/201817pmMIFSUD A - DIMECH J 0 6/7 4/6 2CHETCUTI A - WADGE R
         
12/06/201818.30pmSCERRI M - SCIBERRAS J    FARRUGIA J - CROCKFORD K
Winners: CHETCUTI A - WADGE R          
Runners-up: MIFSUD A - DIMECH J           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.           
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

 MEN DIVISION 3

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
07/05/201827pmABELA M - MERCIECA P 1 3/6 6/2 1GERA DE PETRI A - MIFSUD D
         
10/05/201818.30pmCUTAJAR A - POLIDANO K 2 6/0 6/4 0SULLIVAN B - BROUSSON G
         
14/05/201828.30pmGERA DE PETRI A - MIFSUD D 1 2/6 7/6 1DIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M
         
14/05/201838.30pmSULLIVAN B - BROUSSON G 0 0/6 3/6 2ABELA M - MERCIECA P
         
21/05/201827pmDIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M 1 6/3 0/6 1CUTAJAR A - POLIDANO K
         
21/05/201838.30pmSULLIVAN B - BROUSSON G 2 7/6 6/4 0GERA DE PETRI A - MIFSUD D
         
28/05/201837pmDIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M 2 6/0 6/0 0SULLIVAN B - BROUSSON G
         
28/05/201828.30pmCUTAJAR A - POLIDANO K 1 6/2 5/7 1ABELA M - MERCIECA P
         
04/06/201827pmGERA DE PETRI A - MIFSUD D 0 3/6 4/6 2CUTAJAR A - POLIDANO K
         
11/06/201817pmABELA M - MERCIECA P 0 5/7 6/7 2DIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M
 Winners: CUTAJAR A - POLIDANO K  (tied with DIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M but placed 1st with total number of games won less total number of games lost           
 Runners-up: DIMITROVSKI L - CAMILLERI M           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.           
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

MEN DIVISION 4

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names   
         
07/05/201837pmPUGLISEVICH A - BARRY E 2 6/1 6/2 0BORG G - BORG GRECH C
         
07/05/201838.30pmCUTAJAR M - ROSSI S 2 6/3 7/5 0GABLE P - PORTELLI L
         
14/05/201827pmBORG G - BORG GRECH C 0 0/6 0/6 2LAUWERS F - BORG M
         
15/05/201838.30pmGABLE P - PORTELLI L 0 2/6 0/6 2PUGLISEVICH A - BARRY E
         
21/05/201837pmGABLE P - PORTELLI L 1 5/7 6/3 1BORG G - BORG GRECH C
         
24/05/201828.30pmLAUWERS F - BORG M 2 6/2 7/6 0CUTAJAR M - ROSSI S
         
28/05/201838.30pmCUTAJAR M - ROSSI S 1 7/5 3/6 1PUGLISEVICH A - BARRY E
         
31/05/201837pmBORG G - BORG GRECH C 0 0/6 6/7 2CUTAJAR M - ROSSI S
         
31/05/201838.30pmLAUWERS F - BORG M 2 6/0 6/1 0GABLE P - PORTELLI L
         
11/06/201827pmPUGLISEVICH A - BARRY E 2 6/2 7/5 0LAUWERS F - BORG M
  Winners: 
PUGLISEVICH A - BARRY E
           
 Runners-up: LAUWERS F - BORG M           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.           
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

LADIES DIVISION 1

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
08/05/201817pmCARUANA P - GRECH FLORES R 2 7/6 6/3 0CORTIS L - ZAMMIT A
         
10/05/201817pmBUGEJA S - CUTAJAR J 0 5/7 3/6 2CRITIEN N - HAYES R
         
15/05/201818.30pmCRITIEN N - HAYES R 0 1/6 4/6 2GATT A - FARRUGIA SACCO G
         
17/05/201817pmCARUANA P - GRECH FLORES R 2 6/0 6/0 0  W/OBUGEJA S - CUTAJAR J
         
22/05/201817pmCRITIEN N - HAYES R 0 2/6 1/6 2CARUANA P - GRECH FLORES R
         
22/05/201818.30pmGATT A - FARRUGIA SACCO G 2 6/0 6/0 0CORTIS L - ZAMMIT A
         
29/05/201817pmGATT A - FARRUGIA SACCO G 2 6/2 6/2 0CARUANA P - GRECH FLORES R
         
31/05/201818.30pmCORTIS L - ZAMMIT A 1 0/6 6/4 1BUGEJA S - CUTAJAR J
         
05/06/201818.30pmBUGEJA S - CUTAJAR J 0 1/6 0/6 2GATT A - FARRUGIA SACCO G
         
12/06/201817pmCORTIS L - ZAMMIT A 0 2/6 2/6 2CRITIEN N - HAYES R
 Winners:   GATT A - FARRUGIA SACCO G           
  Runners-up  CARUANA P - GRECH FLORES R           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.           
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

LADIES DIVISION 2

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
08/05/201838.30pmELDEN C - SCRINE C 1 4/6 7/6 1MUSCAT M - HOLMIN P
         
10/05/201828.30pmMELI BELLIZZI L - SANT N 1 1/6 7/5 1PUGLISEVICH J - CARUANA J
         
17/05/201828.30pmPUGLISEVICH J - CARUANA J 2 7/5 6/0 0AGIUS D - FRANCALANZA D
         
22/05/201837pmMUSCAT M - HOLMIN P 2 6/4 6/1 0PUGLISEVICH J - CARUANA J
         
24/05/201818.30pmELDEN C - SCRINE C 0 1/6 4/6 2MELI BELLIZZI L - SANT N
         
29/05/201828.30pmAGIUS D - FRANCALANZA D 0 5/7 3/6 2ELDEN C - SCRINE C
         
31/05/201817pmMELI BELLIZZI L - SANT N 2 6/1 6/3 0MUSCAT M - HOLMIN P
         
05/06/201817pmPUGLISEVICH J - CARUANA J 1 6-3 1-6ELDEN C - SCRINE C
         
05/06/201828.30pmMUSCAT M - HOLMIN P 2 6/2 6/1 0AGIUS D - FRANCALANZA D
         
14/06/201817pmAGIUS D - FRANCALANZA D 0 2/6 3/6 2MELI BELLIZZI L - SANT N
   Winners: MELI BELLIZZI L - SANT N           
    Runners-up:MUSCAT M - HOLMIN P           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.      
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

LADIES DIVISION 3

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
08/05/201828.30pmAGIUS C - CUSCHIERI C 1 6/3 2/6 1DAVIES L - ILES M
         
10/05/201827pmAZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J 2 6/4 6/4 0HAYES C - STAFRACE G
         
15/05/201827pmDAVIES L - ILES M 0 2/6 2/6 2AZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J
         
15/05/201828.30pmAGIUS C - CUSCHIERI C 0 0/6 0/6 2ABDILLA J - PACE K
         
22/05/201828.30pmAZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J 2 6/2 6/1 0AGIUS C - CUSCHIERI C
         
24/05/201817pmABDILLA J - PACE K 2 7/5 7/5 0HAYES C - STAFRACE G
         
29/05/201827pmHAYES C - STAFRACE G 1 7/6 2/6 1DAVIES L - ILES M
         
29/05/201837pmABDILLA J - PACE K 1 6/1 4/6 1AZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J
         
05/06/201827pmDAVIES L - ILES M 0 2/6 2/6 2ABDILLA J - PACE K
         
14/06/201827pmHAYES C - STAFRACE G 0 0/6 6/7 2AGIUS C - CUSCHIERI C
Winners: ABDILLA J - PACE K (tied with AZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J but placed 1st with total number of games won less total number of games lost)           
Runners-up: AZZOPARDI B - CASSAR J           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
            
 2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.              
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.      
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           
  

LADIES DIVISION 4

       
   agilis logo       
Sponsored by       
         
         
         
               
DateCourtTimeNamesPts.ScoreScorePts.Names 
         
08/05/201827pmCAMILLERI BOWMAN J - WADGE A 0 1/6 2/6 2DE CESARE K - GRECH LUPI V
         
10/05/201838.30pmAGIUS A - XHAXHO D 2 7/5 6/3 0ONEN F - CRISTINA K
         
17/05/201827pmDE CESARE K - GRECH LUPI V 0 3/6 4/6 2AGIUS A - XHAXHO D
         
17/05/201838.30pmCAMILLERI BOWMAN J - WADGE A 0 1/6 2/6 2FERRANTE M - GATT D
         
24/05/201827pmAGIUS A - XHAXHO D 2 6/1 6/3 0CAMILLERI BOWMAN J - WADGE A
         
24/05/201838.30pmFERRANTE M - GATT D 2 6/2 7/6 0ONEN F - CRISTINA K
         
31/05/201827pmONEN F - CRISTINA K 2 6/4 6/1 0DE CESARE K - GRECH LUPI V
         
31/05/201828.30pmFERRANTE M - GATT D 1 3/6 6/2 1AGIUS A - XHAXHO D
         
05/06/201838.30pmDE CESARE K - GRECH LUPI V 1 6/7 7/5 1FERRANTE M - GATT D
         
12/06/201827pmONEN F - CRISTINA K 2 6/1 6/0 2CAMILLERI BOWMAN J - WADGE A
 Winners: AGIUS A - XHAXHO D             
 Runners-up: FERRANTE M - GATT D           
   Postponements           
1.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will arrange for an alternative court at no charge.
2.   Any other postponement:  players must book and pay for court.           
In both cases, the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organizers (Ladies: Ms Ludguarde Davies- 79062236      
Men: Mr Jevon Dimech – jevond@onvol.net, 79282951). Players on the right side of the draw are to send results to organisers.      
All postponed games MUST be played within 14 days of scheduled date; and only within 7 days during the last week of the tournament, otherwise a walkover will be awarded to opponents. 
Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new tennis balls           

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.