1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

BAYROL RAINBOW TOURNAMENT 2016
Winners

Blue Team

46 points
Runners-up

Green Team

40 points

bayrol logo
TEAMS
bayrol logo
Teams and fixtures printable version
YELLOW TEAMRED TEAM GREEN TEAM BLUE TEAM ORANGE TEAM 
Dimitroy T - Mifsud ALoic R - Hayes RGatt M - Gatt ACamilleri Bowman J - Schmidt LGollcher F - Mifsud K
Falzon M - Meli Bellizi LDimitrovski L - Vella MAMifsud M E - Cortis LPappalardo V - Caruana PBerman P - Ellul T
Galea JB - Mangion BFarrugia JK - Sant NScicluna P - Critien NAbela M - Buhagiar AWadge R - Hayes C
Azzopardi M - Azzopardi BLombardi A - Tua VAnastasi C - Puglisevich JPolidano K - Polidano AKeskintepe R - Barry A
Mifsud A - Borg ISciberras J - Iles MDimech J - Davies LSullivan B - Muscat MGrech K - Grech Flores L
Farrugia J - Cassar JMohab F - Portelli DScrine J - Brinkworth MCrockford K - Agius CMangion S - Mangion D
Ricci M - Ricci JMizzi J - Patzer GParnis England R - Parnis England GAbela M - Abdilla JPuglisevich A - Fenech Close B
Difesa V - Difesa CGibbs B - Cachia Markham MBorg M - Cuschieri CChenery M - Zuijdgeest BCutajar M - Cutajar M
Portanier C - Grech Lupi VBartolo Parnis K - Bartolo Parnis GCamilleri S - Balzan BPedrotti L - Agius SVella R - Camilleri Bowman J
PLAYERS HAVE TO BE AVAILABLE ON ALL EVENINGS ON THE GIVEN FIXED DATES.
ANY PLAYER ASKING FOR POSTPONEMENTS OF GAMES (OUTSIDE THE SCHEDULED DATES AND TIMES) MUST BOOK A COURT AND PAY THE NORMAL COURT FEES, 
AND HAS TO CONTACT PARTNER AND OPPONENTS TO ARRANGE AN ALTERNATIVE DATE. 
IN ALL CASES THE ORGANISERS HAVE TO BE INFORMED AT LEAST TWENTY FOUR ( 24 ) HOURS BEFORE .
(SMS LUDGUARDE DAVIES ON 79062236 OR EMAIL stellizzaregina@yahoo.com) / JEVON DIMECH ON 79282951 OR EMAIL jevond@onvol.net
POSTPONED GAMES ARE TO BE PLAYED WITHIN 2 OR 3 DAYS FROM THE SCHEDULED DATE.   
A WALK OVER WILL BE AWARDED TO THE OPPOSING PLAYERS WHO WILL NOT SHOW UP FOR THE MATCH (EITHER THE SCHEDULED OR THE POSTPONED MATCH).
NO POSTPONEMENTS ARE ALLOWED ON THE LAST TWO DAYS (26 & 27 October 2015)
Winners (or in the case of a set all, the pair on the left) must email or sms result to :
(LUDGUARDE DAVIES ON 79062236 OR EMAIL stellizzaregina@yahoo.com)
(JEVON DIMECH ON 79282951 OR EMAIL jevond@onvol.net)

Prizes will be awarded to the 1st and 2nd placed groups. Presentation of prizes will be held after the last match, on the last day,

of the SPA MAGIK Robbie Scerri Tournament.

bayrol logo
FIXTURES
bayrol logo
Monday - 10/10/16
ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
Gollcher F - Mifsud K                            w/o26-06-0Camilleri Bowman J - Schmidt L17.00PM
Berman P - Ellul T6-7 2-6 Pappalardo V - Caruana P27.00PM
Wadge R - Hayes C27-56-10Abela M - Buhagiar A18.30PM
Keskintepe R - Barry A4-6 5-7 Polidano K - Polidano A37.00PM
Grech K - Grech Flores L1-6 4-6 Sullivan B - Muscat M28.30PM
Mangion S - Mangion D6-4 6-7 Crockford K - Agius C38.30PM
Puglisevich A - Fenech Close B6-4 6-7 Abela M - Abdilla J48.30PM
Cutajar M - Cutajar M6-7 1-6 Chenery M - Zuijdgeest B47.00PM
Vella R - Camilleri Bowman J1-6 1-6 Pedrotti L - Agius S57.00PM
 
Totals12  
Tuesday 11/10/16
YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
Dimitroy T - Mifsud A7-5 6-7 Loic R - Hayes R18.30PM
Falzon M - Meli Bellizi L2-6 3-6 Dimitrovski L - Vella MA17.00PM
Galea JB - Mangion B                                 w/o6-0 6-0 Farrugia JK - Sant N28.30PM
Azzopardi M - Azzopardi B6-4 6-1 Lombardi A - Tua V27.00PM
Mifsud A - Borg I6-4 4-6 Sciberras J - Iles M37.00PM
Farrugia J - Cassar J1-6 6-3 Mohab F - Portelli D47.00PM
Ricci M - Ricci J1 3-6 6-41Mizzi J - Patzer G38.30PM
Difesa V - Difesa C7-5 2-6 Gibbs B - Cachia Markham M57.00PM
Portanier C - Grech Lupi V3-6 6-3 Bartolo Parnis K - Bartolo Parnis G48.30PM
 
10 Totals 
Wednesday 12/10/16
ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
Gollcher F - Mifsud K2-6 3-6 Gatt M - Gatt A18.30PM
Berman P - Ellul T6-3 6-3 Mifsud M E - Cortis L28.30PM
Wadge R - Hayes C4-6 7-5 Scicluna P - Critien N17.00PM
Keskintepe R - Barry A 6-26-4 0Anastasi C - Puglisevich J27.00PM
Grech K - Grech Flores L3-6 6-3 Dimech J - Davies L38.30PM
Mangion S - Mangion D6-2 4-6 Scrine J - Brinkworth M37.00PM
Puglisevich A - Fenech Close B2-6 6-3 Parnis England R - Parnis England G47.00PM
Cutajar M - Cutajar M5-7 2-6 Borg M - Cuschieri Carmen57.00PM
Vella R - Camilleri Bowman J6-4 6-2 Camilleri S - Balzan B48.30PM
 
10 Totals 
Thursday 13/10/16
RED TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
Loic R - Hayes R6-3 6-0 Camilleri Bowman J - Schmidt L18.30PM
Dimitrovski L - Vella MA6-3 1-6 Pappalardo V - Caruana P17.00PM
Farrugia JK - Sant N                w/o0-6 0-6 Abela M - Buhagiar A28.30PM
Lombardi A - Tua V                 w/o0-6 0-6 Polidano K - Polidano A27.00PM
Sciberras J - Iles M6-4 2-6 Sullivan B - Muscat M37.00PM
Mohab F - Portelli D2-6 1-6 Crockford K - Agius C38.30PM
Mizzi J - Patzer G0-6 1-6 Abela M - Abdilla J47.00PM
Gibbs B - Cachia Markham M7-6 3-6 Chenery M - Zuijdgeest B57.00PM
Bartolo Parnis K - Bartolo Parnis G1-6 4-6 Pedrotti L - Agius S48.30PM
 
Totals13  
Monday 17/10/16
BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
Camilleri Bowman J - Schmidt L                w/o0-6 0-6 Dimitroy T - Mifsud A18.30PM
Pappalardo V - Caruana P6-3 4-6 Falzon M - Meli Bellizi L17.00PM
Abela M - Buhagiar A3-6 2-6 Galea JB - Mangion B28.30PM
Polidano K - Polidano A7-5 6-4 Azzopardi M - Azzopardi B27.00PM
Sullivan B - Muscat M6-2 4-6 Mifsud A - Borg I37.00PM
Crockford K - Agius C1 0-66-2Farrugia J - Cassar J38.30PM
Abela M - Abdilla J6-2 6-3 Ricci M - Ricci J48.30PM
Chenery M - Zuijdgeest B                         w/o        26-06-0Difesa V - Difesa C47.00PM
Pedrotti L - Agius S                                  w/o0-6 0-6 Portanier C - Grech Lupi V57.00PM
 
Totals 
Tuesday18/10/16
GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
Gatt M - Gatt A6-3 6-4 Loic R - Hayes R17.00PM
Mifsud M E - Cortis L6-4 4-6 Dimitrovski L - Vella MA18.30PM
Scicluna P - Critien N26-46-4Farrugia JK - Sant N28.30PM
Anastasi C - Puglisevich J7-5 6-1 Lombardi A - Tua V27.00PM
Dimech J - Davies L6-3 6-10Sciberras J - Iles M37.00PM
Scrine J - Brinkworth M 26-2 6-2 Mohab F - Portelli D47.00PM
Parnis England R - Parnis England G6-3 6-3 Mizzi J - Patzer G38.30PM
Borg M - Cuschieri Carmen6-17-5 Gibbs B - Cachia Markham M57.00PM
Camilleri S - Balzan B3-6 6-3 Bartolo Parnis K - Bartolo Parnis G48.30PM
 
16 Totals 
Wednesday 19/10/16
YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.ORANGE TEAMCrt. No.Time
Dimitroy T - Mifsud A6-3 6-2 Gollcher F - Mifsud K17.00PM
Falzon M - Meli Bellizi L                               w/o0-6 0-6 Berman P - Ellul T18.30PM
Galea JB - Mangion B6-1 5-7 Wadge R - Hayes C28.30PM
Azzopardi M - Azzopardi B3-60-6 Keskintepe R - Barry A27.00PM
Mifsud A - Borg I26-4 6-4 Grech K - Grech Flores L38.30PM
Farrugia J - Cassar J2-6 6-0 Mangion S - Mangion D37.00PM
Ricci M - Ricci J5-7 2-6 Puglisevich A - Fenech Close B48.30PM
Difesa V - Difesa C06-7 1-6Cutajar M - Cutajar M47.00PM
Portanier C - Grech Lupi V2-6 6-2 Vella R - Camilleri Bowman J57.00PM
 
Totals11  
Thursday 20/10/16
BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
Camilleri Bowman J - Schmidt L               w/o0-6 0-6 Gatt M - Gatt A18.30PM
Pappalardo V - Caruana P6-2 6-1 Mifsud M E - Cortis L17.00PM
Abela M - Buhagiar A1-6 1-6 Scicluna P - Critien N28.30PM
Polidano K - Polidano A6-2 6-0 Anastasi C - Puglisevich J27.00PM
Sullivan B - Muscat M6-4 7-6 Dimech J - Davies L37.00PM
Crockford K - Agius C2-6 7-6 Scrine J - Brinkworth M38.30PM
Abela M - Abdilla J6-4 7-6 Parnis England R - Parnis England G48.30PM
Chenery M - Zuijdgeest B2-6 6-4 Borg M - Cuschieri Carmen47.00PM
Pedrotti L - Agius S6-0 6-0 Camilleri S - Balzan B57.00PM
 
12 Totals 
Monday 24/10/16
GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
Gatt M - Gatt A3-6 1-6 Dimitroy T - Mifsud A18.30PM
Mifsud M E - Cortis L6-3 4-6 Falzon M - Meli Bellizi L28.30PM
Scicluna P - Critien N6-4 6-2 Galea JB - Mangion B17.00PM
Anastasi C - Puglisevich J6-3 6-4 Azzopardi M - Azzopardi B38.30PM
Dimech J - Davies L6-4 5-7 Mifsud A - Borg I27.00PM
Scrine J - Brinkworth M6-4 4-6 Farrugia J - Cassar J48.30PM
Parnis England R - Parnis England G7-6 0-6 Ricci M - Ricci J37.00PM
Borg M - Cuschieri Carmen6-2 6-0 Difesa V - Difesa C47.00PM
Camilleri S - Balzan B2-6 2-6 Portanier C - Grech Lupi V57.00PM
 
10 Totals 
Tuesday 25/10/16
ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
Gollcher F - Mifsud K3-6 4-6 Loic R - Hayes R18.30PM
Berman P - Ellul T6-3 6-2 Dimitrovski L - Vella MA28.30PM
Wadge R - Hayes C6-4 6-1 Farrugia JK - Sant N17.00PM
Keskintepe R - Barry A2-6 6-4 Selvaggi G - Tua V27.00PM
Grech K - Grech Flores L5-7 6-3 Sciberras J - Iles M38.30PM
Mangion S - Mangion D                              w/o00-6 0-6 Mohab F - Portelli D37.00PM
Puglisevich A - Fenech Close B6-4 6-1 Mizzi J - Patzer G48.30PM
Cutajar M - Cutajar M6-3 3-6 Gibbs B - Cachia Markham M47.00PM
Vella R - Camilleri Bowman J1-6 6-3 Bartolo Parnis K - Bartolo Parnis G57.00PM
 10 Totals 
PLAYERS HAVE TO BE AVAILABLE ON ALL EVENINGS ON THE GIVEN FIXED DATES.
ANY PLAYER ASKING FOR POSTPONEMENTS OF GAMES (OUTSIDE THE SCHEDULED DATES AND TIMES) MUST BOOK A COURT AND PAY THE NORMAL COURT FEES, 
AND HAS TO CONTACT PARTNER AND OPPONENTS TO ARRANGE AN ALTERNATIVE DATE. 
IN ALL CASES THE ORGANISERS HAVE TO BE INFORMED AT LEAST TWENTY FOUR ( 24 ) HOURS BEFORE .
(SMS LUDGUARDE DAVIES ON 79062236 OR EMAIL stellizzaregina@yahoo.com) / JEVON DIMECH ON 79282951 OR EMAIL jevond@onvol.net
POSTPONED GAMES ARE TO BE PLAYED WITHIN 2 OR 3 DAYS FROM THE SCHEDULED DATE.   
A WALK OVER WILL BE AWARDED TO THE OPPOSING PLAYERS WHO WILL NOT SHOW UP FOR THE MATCH (EITHER THE SCHEDULED OR THE POSTPONED MATCH).
NO POSTPONEMENTS ARE ALLOWED ON THE LAST TWO DAYS (26 & 27 October 2015)
Winners (or in the case of a set all, the pair on the left) must email or sms result to :
(LUDGUARDE DAVIES ON 79062236 OR EMAIL stellizzaregina@yahoo.com)
(JEVON DIMECH ON 79282951 OR EMAIL jevond@onvol.net)

Prizes will be awarded to the 1st and 2nd placed groups. Presentation of prizes will be held after the last match, on the last day,

of the SPA MAGIK Robbie Scerri Tournament.

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.