1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

Malta Sotheby's International Realty 2023
sothebys2023capts
Captains and Organisers: Edith Hili - Doris Zammit - Jacqui Cutajar - Pat Camenzuli - Ludguarde Davies - Carole Scrine

 

  

MSIR logo

TEAMS

MSIR logo
Printable version
Pat CamenzuliJacqui CutajarLudguarde DaviesDoris Zammit
Gaby FormosaAmy PolidanoSharon Attard InglisKaterina Limanova
Steffi BugejaJacqui CutajarLindsey TaylorSharon Mizzi
Pat CamenzuliVicky TuaLisa ChubbJeanette G. Ancilleri
Elvira PetroniDebbie AgiusJudith RicciJosanne Cassar
Antonia DebonoSarah HarnedyPat TaboneEdith Hili
Jermen B. LehmannGiannella BorgLudguarde DaviesFrancine Oswald
Isabel BorgMariella FerranteMaureen NagleDoris Zammit
Mireille DeguaraSilvana ZammitSue StevensenAnna Casingena
Anna CassarChristine ScerriMarie-Rite LupiMary Ciantar

 

MSIR logo

SCHEDULE\RESULTS 

MSIR logo

MATCHES RESULTS 

 Friday 10th March Friday 17th March Friday 24th March Friday 14th AprilFriday 21st April 
CourtsRound 1 Round 2 Round 3 Semi FinalFinal 
1 & 2Pat Camenzuli 2Jacqui Cutajar 4Jacqui Cutajar1st PlaceWinner Semi Final 1 
VS VS VS VSVS 
Jacqui Cutajar 6Ludguarde Davies 4Doris Zammit4th placeWinner Semi Final 2 
3 & 4Ludguarde Davies 3Pat Camenzuli 4Ludguarde Davies52nd placeRunner Up Semi Final 1 
VS VS VS VSVS 
Doris Zammit 5Doris Zammit 4Pat Camenzuli33rd placeRunner Up Semi Final 2 
MSIR logo

STANDINGS

 MSIR logo
 PAT CAMENZULIJACQUI CUTAJARLUDGUARDE DAVIESDORIS ZAMMIT    
Round 1Round 2Round 3Placing
PAT CAMENZULI  2 3 4 269 
JACQUI CUTAJAR 6  4 4 61014  
LUDGUARDE DAVIES  5 4  3 3 712  
DORIS ZAMMIT  4 4 5  5 913  
         
 SEMI FINALS   FINALS   
Semi-Final ATEAM 1 Jacqui 1st & 2nd placeWinner (S-F) A 
 TEAM 4 Pat Winner (S-F) B 
         
Semi-Final BTEAM 2 Doris   3rd & 4th placeRunner Up (S-F) A 
 TEAM 3 Ludguarde Runner Up (S-F) B 

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.