1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

RAICO Rainbow Tournament 2019

 

 Final Teams placingPoints
1stBlue33
2ndOrange32
3rdYellow31
4thGreen23
5thRed21

Presentation of prizes for the teams placed 1st and 2nd will be held together with the presentation of prizes for the

San Michel tournament 2020.

Printable version    
 Wednesday - 23/10/19   
RED TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
GATT Mark - GATT Alexia 2 6 - 26 - 4  0CHETCUTI Adrian - HAYES Beckie18.30pm
BORG Mario - MELI BELLIZZI Lucienne 1 6 - 7 6 - 4 1CAP Jan - MARCHETTI Francesca28.30pm
MIFSUD Anthony - ZA MMIT Anne Marie 1 2 - 6 6 - 1POLIDANO Kyle - SCRINE Carole17pm
CRIMENI Marc - LIMANOVA Katerina  00 - 6 2 - 6 ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen27pm
SCRINE Julian - FALZON Jenny 00 - 6 0 - 6 CAMILLERI Mark - RICCI Judith38.30pm
CUTAJAR Alex - ONEN Fersun 2 6 - 1 6 - 0  0BORG GRECH Charles - FENECH CLOSE Bernardette37pm
CAMILLERI Steve - BALZAN Bernardette 00 - 6 5 - 7 BORG Marco - CUSCHIERI Carmen47pm
  6Totals 8   
        
 Thursday 24/10/19   
ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
CASSAR Louis - FARRUGIA SACCO Georgie 26 - 26 - 4 AZZOPARDI John - CARUANA Paula17pm
SCICLUNA Paul - CRITIEN Nikki 1 3 - 66 - 1 DIMECH Jevon - DARMANIN Rosella27pm
CUFF Simon - HOLMIN Pierina 26 - 1 6 - 4 SULLIVAN Bryan - GABLE Marianne18.30pm
FARRUGIA Jerome - CASSAR Josanne 16 - 7 6 - 2 LOMBARDI Ronnie - TUA Vicky37pm
SAMMUT Pierre - PATZER Gill16 - 3 3 - 6  1CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carole28.30pm
GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline 27 - 6 6 - 3 SCIBERRAS John - DAVIES Ludguarde47pm
CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra 0 3 - 62 - 3  2GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa38.30pm
  9Totals 5   
        
 Monday 28/10/19   
YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
CHETCUTI Adrian - HAYES Beckie 01 - 6 1 - 6 STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke18.30pm
CAP Jan - MARCHETTI Francesca 26 - 0 6 - 4  0ANASTASI Chris - CUTAJAR Jacqui17pm
POLIDANO Kyle - SCRINE Carole 2  6 - 06 - 0  0FARRUGIA Jankarl - CORTIS Lucia27pm
ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen 26 - 2 6 - 2  0AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina37pm
CAMILLERI Mark - RICCI Judith 0 2 - 62 - 6  2ABELA Marco - ABDILLA Jessica47pm
BORG GRECH Charles - FENECH CLOSE Bernardette 0 4 - 6 3 - 6 2FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina28.30pm
BORG Marco - CUSCHIERI Carmen 0 2 - 6 1 - 6 2GERA de PETRI Andrea - DE CESARE Kate38.30pm
 
 6Totals 8
 
  
        
 Thursday 10/10/19   
RED TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.ORANGE TEAMCrt. No.Time
GATT Mark - GATT Alexia 16 - 3 2 - 6 1CASSAR Louis - FARRUGIA SACCO Georgie17pm
BORG Mario - MELI BELLIZZI Lucienne 05 - 7 4 - 6 SCICLUNA Paul - CRITIEN Nikki18.30pm
MIFSUD Anthony - ZAMMIT Anne Marie 04 - 6 2 - 6 CUFF Simon - HOLMIN Pierina27pm
CRIMENI Marc - LIMANOVA Katerina  02 - 6 3 - 6 FARRUGIA Jerome - CASSAR Josanne37pm
SCRINE Julian - FALZON Jenny 0 3 - 64 - 6  2SAMMUT Pierre - PATZER Gill28.30pm
CUTAJAR Alex - ONEN Fersun 06 - 7 3 - 6 GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline38.30pm
CAMILLERI Steve - BALZAN Bernardette 00 - 6 1 - 6 CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra47pm
  1Totals 13   
        
 Monday 14/10/19   
BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke 2 6 - 1 6 - 4 AZZOPARDI John - CARUANA Paula77pm
ANASTASI Chris - CUTAJAR Jacqui 17 - 6 1 - 6 DIMECH Jevon - DARMANIN Rosella87pm
FARRUGIA Jankarl - CORTIS Lucia 16 - 3 1 - 6 SULLIVAN Bryan - GABLE Marianne78.30pm
AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina6 - 1 6 - 3 LOMBARDI Ronnie - TUA Vicky97pm
ABELA Marco - ABDILLA Jessica 2 6 - 27 - 6  0CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carole107pm
FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina 10 - 6 7 - 5 SCIBERRAS John - DAVIES Ludguarde88.30pm
GERA de PETRI Andrea - DE CESARE Kate 06 - 7 6 - 7 GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa98.30pm
 
 9Totals 5
 
  
        
 Tuesday15/10/19    
YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.ORANGE TEAMCrt. No.Time
CHETCUTI Adrian - HAYES Beckie 26 - 0  6 - 0 0CASSAR Louis - FARRUGIA SACCO Georgie78.30pm
CAP Jan - MARCHETTI Francesca 27 - 5 6 - 4 SCICLUNA Paul - CRITIEN Nikki88.30pm
POLIDANO Kyle - SCRINE Carole 01 - 6 3 - 6 CUFF Simon - HOLMIN Pierina77pm
ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen 26 - 1 6 - 1 FARRUGIA Jerome - CASSAR Josanne87pm
CAMILLERI Mark - RICCI Judith 26 - 0 6 - 0 SAMMUT Pierre - PATZER Gill98.30pm
BORG GRECH Charles - FENECH CLOSE Bernardette01 - 6 2 - 6 GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline97pm
BORG Marco - CUSCHIERI Carmen 26 - 1 6 - 2 CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra107pm
  10Totals4   
        
 Wednesday 16/10/19   
GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
AZZOPARDI John - CARUANA Paula 06 - 7 4 - 6 GATT Mark - GATT Alexia77pm
DIMECH Jevon - DARMANIN Rosella 1 6 - 33 - 6  1BORG Mario - MELI BELLIZZI Lucienne87pm
SULLIVAN Bryan - GABLE Marianne05 - 7 1 - 6  2MIFSUD Anthony - ZAMMIT Anne Marie78.30pm
LOMBARDI Ronnie - TUA Vicky4 - 66 - 2CRIMENI Marc - LIMANOVA Katerina 97pm
CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carole 26 - 3 7 - 6 SCRINE Julian - FALZON Jenny88.30pm
SCIBERRAS John - DAVIES Ludguarde6 - 7 4 - 6 CUTAJAR Alex - ONEN Fersun107pm
GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa6 - 2 6 - 1 CAMILLERI Steve - BALZAN Bernardette98.30pm
 
 6Totals 8
 
  
        
 Thursday 17/10/19   
ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
CASSAR Louis - FARRUGIA SACCO Georgie 02 - 6 4 - 6 STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke77pm
SCICLUNA Paul - CRITIEN Nikki 2 6 - 46 - 2  0ANASTASI Chris - CUTAJAR Jacqui87pm
CUFF Simon - HOLMIN Pierina 26 - 4 6 - 2 FARRUGIA Jankarl - CORTIS Lucia78.30pm
FARRUGIA Jerome - CASSAR Josanne 03 - 6 2 - 6  2AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina88.30pm
SAMMUT Pierre - PATZER Gill 0 2 - 63 - 6 ABELA Marco - ABDILLA Jessica97pm
GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline 2 6 - 16 - 1 FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina98.30pm
CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra 03 - 6 2 - 6 GERA de PETRI Andrea - DE CESARE Kate107pm
  6Totals 8   
        
 Monday 21/10/19   
BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke 1 6 - 43 - 6 GATT Mark - GATT Alexia17pm
ANASTASI Chris - CUTAJAR Jacqui 0 3 - 64 - 6  2BORG Mario - MELI BELLIZZI Lucienne18.30pm
FARRUGIA Jankarl - CORTIS Lucia 17 - 6 6 - 7 MIFSUD Anthony - ZAMMIT Anne Marie27pm
AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina6 - 0 6 - 3  0CRIMENI Marc - LIMANOVA Katerina 37pm
ABELA Marco - ABDILLA Jessica 1 6 - 12 - 6 SCRINE Julian - FALZON Jenny47pm
FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina 16 - 3 1 - 6 CUTAJAR Alex - ONEN Fersun28.30pm
GERA de PETRI Andrea - DE CESARE Kate 26 - 4 6 - 2 CAMILLERI Steve - BALZAN Bernardette38.30pm
 
 8Totals 6
 
  
        
 Tuesday 22/10/19   
GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
AZZOPARDI John - CARUANA Paula 02 - 6 2 - 6 CHETCUTI Adrian - HAYES Beckie17pm
DIMECH Jevon - DARMANIN Rosella03 - 6 2 - 6 CAP Jan - MARCHETTI Francesca27pm
SULLIVAN Bryan - GABLE Marianne 17 - 5 6 - 7 POLIDANO Kyle - SCRINE Carole18.30pm
LOMBARDI Ronnie - TUA Vicky 01 - 6 1 - 6 ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen37pm
CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carole 26 - 0 6 - 0 CAMILLERI Mark - RICCI Judith28.30pm
SCIBERRAS John - DAVIES Ludguarde 26 - 3 6 - 1 BORG GRECH Charles - FENECH CLOSE Bernardette47pm
GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa 26 - 3 6 - 2  0BORG Marco - CUSCHIERI Carmen38.30pm
  7Totals 7   

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.