1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

Innovative Greens Ralph Asciak Rainbow Touirnament 2021

 

innovative greens logo jpgGROUPSinnovative greens logo jpg

Downloadable version  

ORANGE 

BLUE 

YELLOW 

RED 

GREEN 

STAHL Duncan - FISHER AmkeGRECH Clyde - GRECH FLORES RachelDIMECH Jevon - CUTAJAR JacquiANASTASI Chris - LIMANOVA KaterinaDIMITROVSKI Ljubo - GABLE Marianne
GATT John - ABDILLA JessicaSCICLUNA Paul - PSAILA SAVONA KatyaVAN STADEN Herman - RIOLO LilianMIFSUD Anthony - BUGEJA SteffiFARRUGIA Jankarl - ONEN Fersun
ELDEN Dave - ELDEN CarmenAZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI BettinaCROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS CarolGALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES CarolineDEGAETANO Michael - CASSAR Josanne
FARRUGIA Melchior - PORTELLI DorianaBORG Marco - MUSCAT MarySCHEMBRI Malcolm - DECESARE KateANASTASI Max - TUA VickySCERRI Lawrence - XHAXHOU Doriana
FARRUGIA James - PUGLISEVICH JosetteTAYLOR Simon - TAYLOR LindseyGATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI VanessaFALZON Daniel - FALZON AmandaFORMOSA Kevin - GRECH Elaine
CUTAJAR Marcel - CUTAJAR MoiraFORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO SalvinaMICALLEF Mark - GRECH FLORES LorraineDEGUARA John - DEGUARA MireilleRICCI Marco - RICCI Judith
CIANTAR Ray - CIANTAR MaryZAFFARESE Andrew - STAFRACE GabyANASTASI Mark - DEBONO AntoniaCALLEJA Albert - AGIUS SandraATTARD BONDI Dennis - DIFESA Carmen
AZZOPARDI Bjorn - SCERRI ChristineBAILEY Patrick - ZAMMIT DorisGABLE Pete - HARNADY SarahMERCIECA Peter - SPITERI LaureenCRIMENI Marc - B. WARE Bettina

 

innovative greens logo jpgFIXTURESinnovative greens logo jpg

 

 

  Monday - 18/10/21   
 RED TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
 ANASTASI Chris - LIMANOVA Katerina 13/6  6/1 1DIMECH Jevon - CUTAJAR Jacqui17pm
 MIFSUD Anthony - BUGEJA Steffi 1 7/6 3/6 1VAN STADEN Herman - RIOLO Lilian27pm
 GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline 2 7/6 6/1 0CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carol18.30pm
 ANASTASI Max - TUA Vicky    SCHEMBRI Malcolm - DECESARE Kate28.30pm
 FALZON Daniel - FALZON Amanda 2 6/3 6/1 0GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa37pm
 DEGUARA John - DEGUARA Mireille 2 6/2 6/3 0MICALLEF Mark - GRECH FLORES Lorraine47pm
 CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra 0 2/6 4/6 2ANASTASI Mark - DEBONO Antonia38.30pm
 MERCIECA Peter - SPITERI Laureen 0  0/6 6/7 2GABLE Pete - HARNADY Sarah48.30pm
  
Totals    
         
  Tuesday 19/10/21   
 ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
 STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke 2 6/2 6/1 0DIMITROVSKI Ljubo - GABLE Marianne17pm
 GATT John - ABDILLA Jessica 0 2/6 1/6 2FARRUGIA Jankarl - ONEN Fersun18.30pm
 ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen 2 6/3 6/2 0 DEGAETANO Michael - CASSAR Josanne27pm
 FARRUGIA Melchior - PORTELLI Doriana 2  6/1  6/4  0SCERRI Lawrence - XHAXHOU Doriana28.30pm
 FARRUGIA James - PUGLISEVICH Josette 0 0/6 4/6 2FORMOSA Kevin - GRECH Elaine37pm
 CUTAJAR Marcel - CUTAJAR Moira 1 6/3 2/6 1RICCI Marco - RICCI Judith38.30pm
 CIANTAR Ray - CIANTAR Mary  1 6/4 4/6  1ATTARD BONDI Dennis - DIFESA Carmen47pm
 AZZOPARDI Bjorn - SCERRI Christine 0 3/6 3/6 2CRIMENI Marc - B. WARE Betina48.30pm
   8Totals 8   
         
  Wednesday 20/10/21   
 YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
 DIMECH Jevon - CUTAJAR Jacqui 0 5/7 0/6 2GRECH Clyde - GRECH FLORES Rachel17pm
 VAN STADEN Herman - RIOLO Lilian 2 6/4 7/6  0 SCICLUNA Paul - PSAILA SAVONA Katya27pm
 CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carol 1 3/6 6/2  1AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina18.30pm
 SCHEMBRI Malcolm - DECESARE Kate 1 6/3 3/6 1BORG Marco - MUSCAT Mary28.30pm
 GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa 0 4/6 0/6  2TAYLOR Simon - TAYLOR Lindsey37pm
 MICALLEF Mark - GRECH FLORES Lorraine 1   6/2 2/6 1FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina47pm
 ANASTASI Mark - DEBONO Antonia 2 6/2 6/4 0ZAFFARESE Andrew - STAFRACE Gaby38.30pm
 GABLE Pete - HARNADY Sarah 2 6/4 6/4 0BAILEY Patrick - ZAMMIT Doris48.30pm
   9Totals 7   
         
  Thursday 21/10/21   
 RED TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.ORANGE TEAMCrt. No.Time
 ANASTASI Chris - LIMANOVA Katerina 0 0/61/6  2STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke17pm
 MIFSUD Anthony - BUGEJA Steffi 2 6/17/6 0GATT John - ABDILLA Jessica18.30pm
 GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline 1 7/5 1/6 1ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen27pm
 ANASTASI Max - TUA Vicky 0 3/6 2/6 2FARRUGIA Melchior - PORTELLI Doriana28.30pm
 FALZON Daniel - FALZON Amanda 2 6/3 6/2  0FARRUGIA James - PUGLISEVICH Josette37pm
 DEGUARA John - DEGUARA Mireille 2 6/1 6/0 0CUTAJAR Marcel - CUTAJAR Moira38.30pm
 CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra 2 6/4 6/3 0CIANTAR Ray - CIANTAR Mary47pm
 MERCIECA Peter - SPITERI Laureen 2 6/1 6/1 0AZZOPARDI Bjorn - SCERRI Christine48.30pm
   11Totals 5   
         
  Monday 25/10/21   
 BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.GREEN TEAMCrt. No.Time
 GRECH Clyde - GRECH FLORES Rachel    DIMITROVSKI Ljubo - GABLE Marianne17pm
 SCICLUNA Paul - PSAILA SAVONA Katya 0 1/6 2/6 2FARRUGIA Jankarl - ONEN Fersun27pm
 AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina 1 6/3  4/6 1DEGAETANO Michael - CASSAR Josanne18.30pm
 BORG Marco - MUSCAT Mary 2 6/0 6/0 0 w/o SCERRI Lawrence - XHAXHOU Doriana28.30pm
 TAYLOR Simon - TAYLOR Lindsey 0 1/6 0/6 2FORMOSA Kevin - GRECH Elaine37pm
 FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina 1 4/6 6/2 1RICCI Marco - RICCI Judith47pm
 ZAFFARESE Andrew - STAFRACE Gaby 1 6/2 1/6 1ATTARD BONDI Dennis - DIFESA Carmen38.30pm
 BAILEY Patrick - ZAMMIT Doris 0 1/6 6/7 2CRIMENI Marc - B. WARE Betina48.30pm
   Totals    
         
  Tuesday 26/10/21   
 YELLOW TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.ORANGE TEAMCrt. No.Time
 DIMECH Jevon - CUTAJAR Jacqui 0 0/6 1/6 2STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke17pm
 VAN STADEN Herman - RIOLO Lilian 2 7/6 6/2 0GATT John - ABDILLA Jessica18.30pm
 CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carol 1 6/4 5/7 1ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen27pm
 SCHEMBRI Malcolm - DECESARE Kate 0 2/6 4/6 2FARRUGIA Melchior - PORTELLI Doriana28.30pm
 GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa 2 6/1 6/2 0FARRUGIA James - PUGLISEVICH Josette37pm
 MICALLEF Mark - GRECH FLORES Lorraine    CUTAJAR Marcel - CUTAJAR Moira38.30pm
 ANASTASI Mark - DEBONO Antonia 2 6/1 6/1 0CIANTAR Ray - CIANTAR Mary47pm
 GABLE Pete - HARNADY Sarah 2 6/0 6/0 0AZZOPARDI Bjorn - SCERRI Christine48.30pm
   Totals    
         
  Wednesday 27/10/21   
 GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
 DIMITROVSKI Ljubo - GABLE Marianne 2 6/0 6/0 0 w/oANASTASI Chris - LIMANOVA Katerina17pm
 FARRUGIA Jankarl - ONEN Fersun 1 1/6 6/1 1MIFSUD Anthony - BUGEJA Steffi27pm
 DEGAETANO Michael - CASSAR Josanne 2 6/2 6/2 0GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline18.30pm
 SCERRI Lawrence - XHAXHOU Doriana 0 w/o 0/6 0/6 2 ANASTASI Max - TUA Vicky28.30pm
 FORMOSA Kevin - GRECH Elaine 0 3/6 2/6 2FALZON Daniel - FALZON Amanda37pm
 RICCI Marco - RICCI Judith    DEGUARA John - DEGUARA Mireille47pm
 ATTARD BONDI Dennis - DIFESA Carmen 2 6/3 6/4 0CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra38.30pm
 CRIMENI Marc - B. WARE Betina 6/7 6/2 1MERCIECA Peter - SPITERI Laureen48.30pm
   Totals    
         
  Thursday 28/10/21   
 ORANGE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.BLUE TEAMCrt. No.Time
 STAHL Duncan - FISHER Amke 2 6/3 6/0 0GRECH Clyde - GRECH FLORES Rachel17pm
 GATT John - ABDILLA Jessica 1 6/4 4/6SCICLUNA Paul - PSAILA SAVONA Katya18.30pm
 ELDEN Dave - ELDEN Carmen 2 6/3 7/5 0AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina27pm
 FARRUGIA Melchior - PORTELLI Doriana 2 7/5 6/2 0BORG Marco - MUSCAT Mary28.30pm
 FARRUGIA James - PUGLISEVICH Josette 2 6/0 6/0 0 w/oTAYLOR Simon - TAYLOR Lindsey37pm
 CUTAJAR Marcel - CUTAJAR Moira 2 6/2 6/3 0FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina38.30pm
 CIANTAR Ray - CIANTAR Mary 1 5/7 6/1 1ZAFFARESE Andrew - STAFRACE Gaby47pm
 AZZOPARDI Bjorn - SCERRI Christine    BAILEY Patrick - ZAMMIT Doris48.30pm
   Totals    
         
  Monday 1/11/21   
 BLUE TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.RED TEAMCrt. No.Time
 GRECH Clyde - GRECH FLORES Rachel 2  7/6 6/3 0ANASTASI Chris - LIMANOVA Katerina17pm
 SCICLUNA Paul - PSAILA SAVONA Katya 0 3/6 1/6 2MIFSUD Anthony - BUGEJA Steffi27pm
 AZZOPARDI Malcolm - AZZOPARDI Bettina 0 5/7 5/7 2GALEA Jean Bernard - HAYES Caroline18.30pm
 BORG Marco - MUSCAT Mary 0 0/6 4/6 2ANASTASI Max - TUA Vicky28.30pm
 TAYLOR Simon - TAYLOR Lindsey 0 2/6 3/6 2FALZON Daniel - FALZON Amanda37pm
 FORMOSA Mark - ZRINZO Salvina 0 4/6 0/6 2DEGUARA John - DEGUARA Mireille47pm
 ZAFFARESE Andrew - STAFRACE Gaby 1 3/6 6/3 1CALLEJA Albert - AGIUS Sandra38.30pm
 BAILEY Patrick - ZAMMIT Doris    MERCIECA Peter - SPITERI Laureen48.30pm
   Totals    
         
  Tuesday 2/11/21   
 GREEN TEAMPts.1 set2 setPts.YELLOW TEAMCrt. No.Time
 DIMITROVSKI Ljubo - GABLE Marianne 1 7/6 5/7 1DIMECH Jevon - CUTAJAR Jacqui17pm
 FARRUGIA Jankarl - ONEN Fersun 1 6/4 3/6 1VAN STADEN Herman - RIOLO Lilian18.30pm
 DEGAETANO Michael - CASSAR Josanne 2 6/1 6/3 0CROCKFORD Kevin - AGIUS Carol27pm
 SCERRI Lawrence - XHAXHOU Doriana 1 6/1  4/6  1SCHEMBRI Malcolm - DECESARE Kate28.30pm
 FORMOSA Kevin - GRECH Elaine 2 6/2 6/4 0GATT Philippe - GRECH LUPI Vanessa37pm
 RICCI Marco - RICCI Judith 2 7/5 6/2 0MICALLEF Mark - GRECH FLORES Lorraine38.30pm
 ATTARD BONDI Dennis - DIFESA Carmen 1 6/2 0/6 1ANASTASI Mark - DEBONO Antonia47pm
 CRIMENI Marc - B. WARE Betina 0  3/6 6/7 2GABLE Pete - HARNADY Sarah48.30pm
   10Totals 6   
         
         
         

IMPORTANT:     

1. Players are to be available on all evenings of the fixed dates of play.   

2. Cost of lights included in tournament fee. Players placed on left of fixtures to supply new/nearly new Wilsonballs.  

3. Postponements     

i.  For any postponements whereby the organizers are informed more than eight days previous to schedule date, the committee will  arrange for an alternative court at no charge.     

ii.   In case of any other postponement:  players must book and pay for the court.  In both cases the player postponing must inform partner, opponents and organisers   Ms. Josanne Cassar ON WhatsApp, 99425985 or Mr. Jevon Dimech – ON WhatsApp, 79282951)POSTPONED GAMES ARE TO BE PLAYED WITHIN 5 OR 6 DAYS FROM THE SCHEDULED DATE.  A WALK OVER WILL BE AWARDED TO THE OPPOSING PLAYERS WHO WILL NOT SHOW UP FOR THE MATCH (EITHER THE SCHEDULED OR THE POSTPONED MATCH).     

NO POSTPONEMENTS ARE ALLOWED ON THE LAST TWO DAYS (1 and 2 November, 2021).        

Prizes will be awarded to the 1st and 2nd placed groups.            

Enjoy the tournament     

  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

 

 

 

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.