1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

San Michel Team Tournament
sanmich 2019capts
Captains: Sitting - Marianne Gable, Erika Arrigo, Isabel Borg, Gill Patzer. Standing - Ljubo Dimitrovski, Adrian Chetcuti
Winner

Marianne Gable

2nd placeAdrian Chetcuti
3rd placeGill Patzer
 Printable version
San Michel logo for even

 TEAMS

San Michel logo for even
ERIKA ARRIGOISABEL BORGADRIAN CHETCUTILJUBO DIMITROVSKIMARIANNE GABLEGILL PATZER
      
LOUIS CASSARGAVIN BORGADRIAN CHETCUTIJUSTIN FARRIN THORNEHARVEY WADGENICHOLAS DEGAETANO
SIMON CUFFJEVON DIMECHJAN CAPLJUBO DIMITROVSKISTEFAN HOLMINVINCENZO PAPPALARDO
CHRIS ANASTASIMARIO BORGPAUL SCICLUNAANTON CAMENZULIANTHONY MIFSUDFRANK GOLLCHER
      
KARL GRECHJEROME FARRUGIAALBERT PACE ASCIAKJAN KARL FARRUGIANICHOLAS GOLLCHERMALCOLM AZZOPARDI
MARIO FALZONJOHN SCIBERRASIAN WIRTHROLAND WADGEMICHAEL SCERRIKYLE POLIDANO
FRANCK LAUWERSMARK BUGEJAJEAN BERNARD GALEAKEVIN CROCKFORDPHILIPPE GATTADRIAN PUGLISEVICH
DAVID GRISCTIROGER CHENERYROBERT DARMANINVICTOR DINGLIBRYAN SULLIVANJAMES SCICLUNA
ANDREA GERA DE PETRIMARCO RICCIALEX CUTAJARGIANFRANCO SELVAGGIBRIAN GIBBSPATRICK BROWN
CHARLES BORG GRECHMELCHIOR VASSALLODAVID MIFSUDMARK CAMILLERISTEPHEN CAMILLERIMATTHEW SULTANA
      
LUCIA CORTISPAT CAMENZULIBECKY HAYESJACQUI CUTAJARMARIA ANCILLERIMARYANNE VELLA
      
ERIKA ARRIGOAMY POLIDANOALEXIA GATTANNEMARIE ZAMMITMARIANNE GABLEJEANETTE GATT ANCILLERI
JENNIFER FALZONJOSANNE CASSARVICKY TUASALVINA ZRINZOPIERINA HOLMINGILL PATZER
SARAH BONELLOISABEL BORGCAROLINE HAYESBETTINA AZZOPARDILINDA BEEREJOSETTE PUGLISEVICH
CARMEN DIFESADORIS FRANCALANZA       FERSUN ONENMARIELLA FERRANTEJUDITH RICCIPAULINE FALZON
SUE DOUGLASGRETA BARTOLO PARNISANNA CASSARSANDRA AGIUSMARIA ILESMARY CHENERY
VANESSA DELIAANNA CASINGENAANTONIA DEBONOALISON WADGEDORIS ZAMMITMARIA ELENA GRECH
San Michel logo for even

SCHEDULE & RESULTS

San Michel logo for even
Printable version
 DateCourts - 1 - 2 - 3 Courts - 4 - 5 - 6 Courts - 7 - 8 - 9 
        
 Round 1Adrian ChetcutiErika ArrigoGill Patzer
 20/01/2019VS VS VS 
 SUNDAYMarianne Gable9Ljubo Dimitrovski9Isabel Borg
        
 Round 2Erika ArrigoMarianne GableAdrian Chetcuti10 
 26/01/2019VS VS VS 
 SATURDAYIsabel BorgGill PatzerLjubo Dimitrovski
        
 Round 3Erika ArrigoAdrian Chetcuti10 Marianne Gable
 03/02/2019VS VS VS 
 SUNDAYGill PatzerIsabel BorgLjubo Dimitrovski 6
        
 Round 4Marianne GableLjubo DimitrovskiAdrian Chetcuti10 
 09/02/2019VS VS VS 
 SATURDAYIsabel BorgGill PatzerErika Arrigo
        
 Round 5Adrian Chetcuti8Ljubo DimitrovskiMarianne Gable 12
 17/02/2019VS VS VS 
 SUNDAYGill PatzerIsabel BorgErika Arrigo 2
        
 FINAL Marianne Gable8Adrian Chetcuti  
 23/02/2019VS VS   
 SATURDAY Isabel Borg6Gill Patzer   
San Michel logo for even

 STANDINGS

 San Michel logo for even
TEAME. ARRIGOI. BORGA. CHETCUTIL. DIMITROVSKIM. GABLEG. PATZER1 RND2 RND3 RND4 RND5 RNDFINALTOT. PTS.
E. ARRIGO  22 22
I. BORG 47 34 
A. CHETCUTI10 10  10 10 10 10 8 43 
L. DIMITROVSKI 7  7 32 
M. GABLE128  12 43
G. PATZER 9 36
 1st four teams placed after round robin will play in the finals to determine winners, 2nd and 3rd place of the tournament.

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.