1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

SpaMagik Robbie Scerri Tournament

captains

Captains: Isabel Borg - Amy Polidano - Carole Scrine - Lorraine Grech Flores - Erika Arrigo - Maria Ancilleri - Mark Gatt - Pat Camenzuli

Main Draw
Winner
Mark Gatt
Runner-upAmy Polidano
Plate
Winner
Erika Arrigo
Runner-up

Carole Scrine

Spa Magik

Teams

Spa Magik
Erika ArrigoMaria AncilleriIsabel BorgPat CamenzuliMark GattLorraine Grech FloresAmy PolidanoCarole Scrine
Albert Pace AsciakGavin BorgJohn Azzopardi Louis CassarMark GattDavid EldenDavid Farrugia SaccoJustin Farrin Thorne
Godwin MontanaroJohn GattChris AnastasiMichael ScerriMalcolm AzzopardiJevon DimechAdrian ChetcutiPaul Berman
Jan Karl FarrugiaMark BugejaLjubo DimitrovskiReha KeskintepeStephan HolminJean Bernard GaleaAnthony MifsudMario Borg
Andrea Gera De PetriRoland WadgeBryan SullivanKyle PolidanoMario FalzonKarl GrechJohn SciberrasJulian Scrine
David MifsudAlex CutajarKarl SchranzPhilippe GattJerome GrechBrian GibbsRoger CheneryVictor Dingli
Peter MerciecaStephen CamilleriErnest BarryRobert VellaMatthew SultanaDennis Attard BondiGodwin BorgMark Formosa
        
Jackie AllenJacqui CutajarPaula CaruanaNicola CritienSteffi BugejaKrysta DimechAmy PolidanoGaby Formosa
Aline BarryMaria AncilleriBettina MangionPat CamenzuliAlexia GattRachel Grech FloresBecky HayesCarole Scrine
Erika ArrigoDebbie MangionJenny FalzonMaryanne VellaAnne Marie ZammitCarmen EldenLucia CortisMary Muscat
Sarah AlamangoMaria IlesIsabel BorgCaroline HayesCarol AgiusLorraine Grech FloresDoris FrancalanzaGill Patzer
Ludguarde DaviesFersun OnenMary CheneryVanessa Grech LupiNadine SantLinda BeereSandra AgiusPierina Holmin
Doris ZammitMasami AzzopardiMonica C MarkhamSalvina ZrinzoKate DecesareNicola BernardFrida AgiusCarmen Difesa

Spa Magik

Schedule

Spa Magik
25th November 19th November GROUP ONE11th November12th November18th November  19th November 25th November
             TeamM Gatt M Gatt M Gatt                                
  TeamP Camenzuli A Polidano M Ancilleri  
 courts1 & 25 & 63 & 4 
 score 
 score 
      
       
TeamP Camenzuli  TeamM AncilleriP CamenzuliA Polidano TeamM Gatt 
TeamC Scrine  TeamA PolidanoM AncilleriP Camenzuli Team I Borg
Finalscore5 courts3 & 47,8,9 1 & 2 score10Final
 score score4 score  
Team E ArrigoFinalist C Scrine score FinalistM Gatt TeamM Gatt 
TeamC Scrine  courts5 &  6      courts1 & 2TeamA Polidano 
                       
 
 
 
score7score9
score33rd. & 4th. placing of Group One & Two GROUP TWO 11th November 12th November 18th November score3
   TeamC Scrine C Scrine I Borg   
 TeamM Ancilleri TeamI Borg L G Flores L G Flores TeamL Grech Flores  
Courts 4 - 5 & 6TeamE Arrigo  courts5 & 6 3 & 4 7 - 8 - 9 TeamA Polidano  1 - 2 & 3
 
          
score 5 score4 score 3                      
score 7 score7 score 9
Finalist E Arrigo      Finalist A Polidano 
courts7 - 8 & 9      courts3 & 4
                  TeamL G Flores I Borg C Scrine               
TeamE Arrigo E Arrigo E Arrigo 
courts7,8,9 1 & 25 & 6 
score 6 
score 6 
     
      
Spa Magik

Standings

Spa Magik
GROUP 1M GATTA POLIDANO P CAMENZULI A ANCILLERI POINTS 
M GATT 723  
A POLIDANO  5 720 
P CAMENZULI  917  
M ANCILLERI  53 12  
    
 PLACING GROUP 1CAPTAIN 
    
 1st. >>>>>M Gatt  
 2nd. >>>>>A Polidano  
  <<<<< 3rd.P Camenzuli  
  <<<<< 4th.M Ancilleri  
    
GROUP 2C SCRINE I BORG E ARRIGO L GRECH FLORES POINTS 
C SCRINE  616  
I BORG  518  
E ARRIGO  17  
L GRECH FLORES  7 21 
PLACING GROUP 2CAPTAIN
  
1st. >>>>> L Grech Flores
2nd. >>>>> I Borg
 <<<<< 3rd. E Arrigo
 <<<<< 4th. C Scrine

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.