1 - 6

7 - 10

Clay 11 - 12

International 19

13 - 18

Indoor Courts

Golf Club House

Spa Magik Robbie Scerri Tournament

Spa magik 2018 captains 

Captains: Godwin Borg-Caroline Hayes-Edith Hili-Mariella Ferrante-Maria Ancilleri-Erika Arrigo-AnneMarie Zammit-Mario Falzon

Winner Main Draw

AnneMarie Zammit

Runner-up Main DrawGodwin Borg
Winner PlateMaria Ancilleri
Runner-up PlateMario Falzon

 

 
Spa Magik

 

Teams

Spa Magik
Maria AncilleriMariella FerranteAnneMarie ZammitErika ArrigoMario FalzonEdith HiliCaroline HayesGodwin Borg
Nicholas DegaetanoLouis CassarJustin Farrin ThorneAdrian ChetcutiGavin BorgJevon DimechJohn AzzopardiSimon Cuff
Karl GrechDavid EldenAnthony MifsudMalcolm AzzopardiMario BorgPaul BermanChris AnastasiLjubo Dimitrovski
Roland WadgeJohn SciberrasAlbert Pace AsciakMichael ScerriMario FalzonKevin CrockfordJanKarl FarrugiaKyle Polidano
Philippe GattFranck LauwersMichael DegaetanoDavid GrisctiOmar DebonoPierre AquilinaStephen ButtigiegDenis Attard Bondi
Matthew SultanaCharles Borg GrechRobert MicuStephen CamilleriMark CamilleriAlex CutajarMelchior VassalloGodwin Borg
        
Maria AncilleriRachel Grech FloresMaryanne VellaSteffi BugejaGaby FormosaJacqui CutajarNikki CritienKrysta Dimech
Lucia CortisAlexia GattAnneMarie ZammitErika ArrigoAmke FischerElvira PetroniAmy PolidanoJeanette Gatt Ancilleri
Carmen EldenGill PatzerCarol AgiusVirginia CallejaJosanne CassarBettina AzzopardiCaroline HayesJenny Falzon
Salvina ZrinzoMariella FerranteFersun OnenDoris ZammitCarmen DifesaEdith HiliVanessa Grech LupiIsabel Borg
Lorraine Grech FloresKatie McKennaLudguarde DaviesMasami AzzopardiAnna CasingenaLorna Jane  MacphersonAntonia DebonoNicola Bernard

Spa Magik

Schedule

Spa Magik
 January 12 2019 January 6 2019 GROUP ONE

5th January

 18th November 2nd December  January 6 2019  January   12 2019
             TeamM Ancilleri E Arrigo M Ferrante                                  
  TeamM Ferrante M Ancilleri E Arrigo   
 courts1 & 2 5 & 6 3 & 4  
 score  7  
 score    
         
         
TeamAncilleri  TeamA M Zammit M Ferrante M Ancilleri  Team Ferrante  
TeamHili  Team E Arrigo A M Zammit  A M Zammit  Team Borg 
 Finalscore7 courts3 & 4 7 & 8  1 & 2 score Final
  score score   score   
TeamAncilleri FinalistAncilleri score   FinalistBorg  TeamBorg
TeamFalzon courts5 &  6        courts1 & 2 TeamZammit 
      Ancilleri won with number of games                   
  
  
  
scorescore2
score5  GROUP TWO

5th January

  18th November 2nd December   score8
    Team M Falzon E Hili  C Hayes       
  TeamArrigo Team E Hili C Hayes  M Falzon  Team Zammit    
 Courts 4 - 5 & 6TeamFalzon  courts5 & 6 3 & 4 7 & 8 Team Hayes   1 - 2 & 3
 
          
score score6   score                       
score score   score 
FinalistFalzon         FinalistOne match still to be played  
courts7 & 8         courts3 & 4 
                  Team C Hayes G Borg  E Hili                 
Team G Borg M Falzon  G Borg   
courts7 & 8 1 & 2 5 & 6  
score 5   
score  5    
        
        
Spa Magik

Standings

Spa Magik
GROUP 1 M Ancilleri M Ferrante E Arrigo A M ZammitPOINTS 
M Ancilleri 5 816  
M Ferrante  5  7 19 
E Arrigo  38 
A M Zammit 737 17 
  PLACING GROUP 1CAPTAIN   
       
  1st. >>>>> M Ferrante   
  2nd. >>>>> A M Zammit   
   <<<<< 3rd. M Ancilleri    
   <<<<< 4th. E Arrigo   
       
GROUP 2 G Borg C Hayes M Falzon E HiliPOINTS 
G Borg 16  
C Hayes5 717  
M Falzon 614  
E Hili44 13  
  PLACING GROUP 2CAPTAIN   
       
  1st. >>>>> C Hayes   
  2nd. >>>>> G Borg   
   <<<<< 3rd. M Falzon   
   <<<<< 4th. E Hili   

Photo Gallery


We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. You may read about this on our Privacy Policy page.