ONGOING men ladies outdoor
Perrier Doubles League 2024

Matches

  • Matches are to be played on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Fridays at 7:00 pm and 8:30 pm.
  • Matches of 2 sets and tie break at 6 all. Court fees are included in the entrance fee.
  • Players placed on the left hand side of the fixtures have to provide new balls.
  • Players will be placed in divisions according to their level.
  • Any A+ ladies might be placed in the men’s division.

Application

Each player must fill in a separate application form. Participation fee is €16 per player. No application forms are accepted without payment.

Postponements

  • Postponements due to bad weather will have to be played during the tournament on the days indicated by the tournament organisers.
  • Postponed matches (except those rained off) have to be played within 14 days of the scheduled date otherwise points will be forfeited by the player requesting the postponement.
  • The player requesting the postponement must inform partner, opponents, and organisers and is responsible for setting an alternative date to the postponed match.
  • Payment of court for postponed matches shall be at the expense of the player requesting the postponement.
  • The tournament organisers shall have a final decision on postponed matches.

Tournament Organisers

Men: Ms. Jacqui Cutajar (99803325)
Ladies: Ms. Lorraine Flores (99430970)

Fixtures and Results

Mens – Division 1Division 2Division 3Division 4

Ladies – Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Perrier Doubles League 2024
Details
DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT SHORT NOTICE
CATEGORY Men Ladies
DATE 27/05/24 - 19/07/24
SURFACE Outdoor
SPONSOR Perrier

MENS – DIVISION 1

CG – NCRB – CMWMG -GBJKF – SCHW – RWTOTAL
CLYDE GRECH – NORBERT COLEIRO
ROBERTO BRINCAT – CLAUDE MIFSUD WISMAYER
MASSIMO GIOVANNINI – GAVIN BORG
JAN KARL FARRUGIA – SIMON CUFF
HARVEY WADGE – ROLAND WADGE

MENS – DIVISION 2

NF – CAKP – JBJCB – ZCBNG – FGSG – KGTOTAL
NICHOLAS FARRUGIA – CHRIS ANASTASI
KYLE POLIDANO – JOHANN BORG
JONATHAN C. BOWMAN – ZAC C. BOWMAN
NICHOLAS GOLLCHER – FRANK GOLLCHER
SEAN GRECH – KARL GRECH

MENS – DIVISION 3

AM – JDJK – JBGP – EGMSH – DFPS – DDTOTAL
ANTHONY MIFSUD – JEVON DIMECH
JAMES KINSEY – JOHN BOLAND
GABRIEL PACE – EARVIN GRECH MELI
STEFAN HOLMIN – DANIEL FALZON
PIERRE SAMMUT – DRAZEN DJUKIC

MENS – DIVISION 4

OG – FLJF – PSMM – AMJC – DMCBG – ALTOTAL
OWEN GILBO – FRANCK LAUWERS
JAMES FARRUGIA – PAUL SCICLUNA
MARK MICALLEF – ADRIAN MUSCAT
JUSTIN CHRISTIE – DAVID MARKS
CHARLES BORG GRECH – ALFRED LUPI

LADIES – DIVISION 1

PC – FONC – BHRCM – MDAP – JCSM – AGKZ – PHTOTAL
PAULA CARUANA – FERSUN ONEN
NIKKI CRITIEN – BECKY HAYES
ROBIN C. M. – MARTINA DEMANUELE
AMY POLIDANO – JACQUI CUTAJAR
SHARON MIZZI – ALEXIA GATT
KAMILA ZELSER – PIERINA HOLMIN

LADIES – DIVISION 2

MC – EGTA – AAJC – JPEA – DPDD – ADCH – GSTOTAL
MARTINA CUSCHIERI – ELAINE GRECH
TIZIANA ANASTASI – ANNABELLE ABELA
JOSANNE CASSAR – JOSEPHINE PORTELLI
ERIKA ARRIGO – DORIANA PORTELLI
DANIELA DEBONO – ANTONIA DEBONO
CAROLINE HAYES – GABY STAFRACE

LADIES – DIVISION 3

LF – SZKD – VGLSA – CCKG – BBEH – ATMF – DGTOTAL
LORRAINE FLORES – SALVINA ZRINZO
KATE DECESARE – VANESSA GRECH LUPI
SANDRA AGIUS – CARMEN CUSCHIERI
KELSEY GAUCI – BRENDA BALDACCHINO
EDITH HILI – ALLA TSUKAN
MARIELLA FERRANTE – DIANE GATT

LADIES – DIVISION 4

LB – LBCP – MDTM – LZSS – MKVDN – KZARA – GCTOTAL
LINDA BEERE – LILIAN BALDACCHINO
CAREN PACE – MIREILLE DEGUARA
TRACI MELL – LAURA ZORDAN
SUE STEVENSON – MONIKA KOCHIANEC
VANESSA DELIA NAUDI – KATHLEEN ZARB ADAMI
REBECCA ANASTASI – GLORIANNE CACHIA